24/7 Phone Services 0086(371)86151&&827
Send to E-mail [email protected]
[email protected] Development Zone, Zhengzhou, China

10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

Tel: 0086(371)86151&&827

Mail: [email protected]

What is 10G optical module?The 10G SFP-CWDM optical module is a coarse-wave multiplexed optical module, usually used with single-mode fiber. The 10G SFP-DWDM optical module is a high-speed, high-capacity dense wave-divide multiplexed optical module, usually used with single-mode fiber, with a transmission distance of up to 80km, suitable for long-distance data transmission.See all results for this question

Yxfiber SFP+ 10g 10km Duplex Single Mode SFP Transceiver 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

Duplex, Optical Module, GBIC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yxfiber SFP+ 10g 10km Duplex Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module, Ddm Modules Duplex LC China SMF 20km 155m 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver, SFP Optical Transceiver with Ddm Modules Duplex LC China SMF 20km 155m 1310nm and so on.What is the link length of a Cisco 10g base SR module?The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz * km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X moduleSee all results for this questionWhat is a SFP transceiver module?SFP module, also known as small form-factor pluggable or mini GBIC (gigabit interface converter), is a compact, hot-pluggable optical transceiver module which is widely used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. Its SFP port accepts both optical modules and copper cables.Reference: community.fs 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module/blog/sfp-module-what-is-it-and-how-to-choose-it.hSee all results for this question

What is 10G optical module?

The 10G SFP-CWDM optical module is a coarse-wave multiplexed optical module, usually used with single-mode fiber. The 10G SFP-DWDM optical module is a high-speed, high-capacity dense wave-divide multiplexed optical module, usually used with single-mode fiber, with a transmission distance of up to 80km, suitable for long-distance data transmission.See all results for this questionSFP-10G-SR - Cisco SFP + Transceiver Module 10 GigE 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver moduleThe Cisco SFP-10G-SE module is the multi mode 10G fibre optical transceiver that is one of the industry's smallest 10G form factors.SFP-10G-LR - Cisco SFP+ LR - Fiber Optic TransceiverSFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco SFP+ LR SFP-10G-LR - Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector. We have ready stock for SFP-10G-LR and can ship it out in two business days.

SFP+ Multimode DOM Fiber Optic Module SFP-10G-SR 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).SFP Optical Transceiver | SFP Optical Module | PerlePerle SFP Optical Transceivers are designed for use with Perle SFP Media Converters, Industrial Ethernet Switches, IOLAN SCG Console Servers and third party equipment that supports SFP transceivers. Select the appropriate tab above to view Duplex, Simplex( BiDi ), CWDM or 10 Gigabit SFP+ and XFP Models. Perle SFP Transceiver FeaturesSFP Module: Whats It and How to Choose It? | FS CommunitySFP module, also known as small form-factor pluggable or mini GBIC (gigabit interface converter), is a compact, hot-pluggable optical transceiver module which is widely used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. Its SFP port accepts both optical modules and copper cables.

Related searches for 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

sfp+ transceiver modulecisco 10g sfp transceiver specificationsnetwork transceiver module sfpcisco sfp transceiver modulecisco 10g sfp modulestransceivers sfpfiber optic sfp module1000base sx sfp transceiver moduleSome results are removed in response to a notice of local law requirement. For more information, please see here.Quality Optical Transceiver Module & SFP Transceiver 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver moduleSinglemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP Transceiver 850nm 300M multimode Duplex LC Connector 10Gbp / s XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm / 10KM Single mode XFP Module XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10G XFP Transceiver, 1550nm transceiver fiber optic 40KMQuality Fiber Optic Transceiver Module & Optical 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module10KM Duplex 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1.25Gb/S SFP Single Mode LC. Optical Transceiver Module. TX1270nm DFB RX1330nm 10 Gbe SFP+ SR Fiber Transceiver Module Simplex LC 10KM BIDI. 1000BASE SFP 40KM Optical Transceiver Module SM 1550DFB Laser BIDI. 155Mbps SFP 10KM Optical Transceiver Module BIDI TX1550nm RX1310nm Single Mode. SFP 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

Qsfp28 Transceiver, Cfp Optical, 10gb Sfp Module - Topticom

Dec 31, 2020 · 25Gb/S SFP28 LAN-WDM 10km DDM EML Duplex LC Optical Transceiver 10Gb/S SFP+ LR 1310nm 20km DDM DFB LC Duplex Optical Transceiver 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver ModuleOptic Transceiver Module-China Optic Transceiver Module 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver moduleChina Optic Transceiver Module - Select 2021 Optic Transceiver Module products from verified China Optic Transceiver Module manufacturers, suppliers on Made-in-China 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module.LC Connector Duplex 300m Compatible with Cisco SFP Product Description: YXFiber 10G-SFP-SR Duplex Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet over MultiMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW.

Huawei 10G module 10km 1310nm SM SFP+,OSX010000

Find many great new & used options and get the best deals for Huawei 10G module 10km 1310nm SM SFP+,OSX010000 single mode SFP transceiver at the best online prices at Seller Rating: 98.1% positiveLocation: Beijing, Beijing , ChinaShipping: FreeFiber Optical Transceiver-China Fiber Optical Transceiver 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver moduleChina Fiber Optical Transceiver - Select 2021 Fiber Optical Transceiver products from verified China Fiber Optical Transceiver manufacturers, suppliers on Made-in-China 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module.Fiber Optic TransceiversWe use cookies to improve your online experience. By continuing browsing this website, we assume you agree our use of cookies.

Feedback-Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP Module 5G

Optical Transceiver; 155M-1.25G SFP Transceiver; 2.5G-4G SFP Transceiver; 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver; 10G XFP Module; 10G X2 Module; 10G XENPAK Module; 16-25G Optical Transceiver; 40G QSFP+ Transceiver; 100G QSFP28 Transceiver; Copper Transceiver; PON Transceiver; GBIC Module; Copper Direct Attach Cable; Active Optical Cable; Fiber Media 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver moduleFS.COM SFP+ Optical Modules Guide | FS CommunityTest Assured Platform for 10GbE SFP+ Optical Modules. FS.COM test center is equipped with a broad range of original switches from mainstream vendor like Cisco, Arista, HPE, Juniper, Brocade and etc. SFP+ optical modules performance, compatibility and Cisco Transceiver Modules - Cisco SFP Modules for Gigabit 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver moduleOct 29, 2020 · The 2-channel 1000BASE-BX-D SFP module, also known as Compact SFP, integrates two IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D interfaces in one SFP module. The GLC-2BX-D or GLC-2BX-D-I is always connected to two 1000BASE-BX10-U interfaces over two single strands of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10km.

Cisco Transceiver Modules - Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module

Oct 30, 2020 · The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate * 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.Cisco SFP-10G-SR Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE DDM - SFP ModulesCisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR, SFP+ Transceiver Module 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m. Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR and Other Open Switches. Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable.

Cisco 10G Ethernet SFP Modules Fiber Optic Blog

1 day ago · Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP module has 850nm lasers and uses LC duplex connector. The transmit and receive wavelength could range from 840nm to 860nm. The bail latch color of SFP-10G-SR is beige and it can support commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F). Below is a picture of Cisco SFP-10G-SR. Cisco SFP-10G-LRChina Optical Transceiver manufacturer, SFP, XFP supplier 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver moduleApr 19, 2012 · China Optical Transceiver supplier, SFP, XFP Manufacturers/ Suppliers - Optcore Technology Co., Ltd. 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module 10g XFP 1310nm 10km 10g Base Lr XFP Transceiver Module Optical Transceiver 10g XFP 1310nm 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module Industrial Gigabit Single Mode Dual Fiber LC Duplex Fiber Optical Transmitter Transceiver 20kmAre 1G SPF optical transceivers compatible?Under normal conditions, except for the price, there is no difference between the performance of compatible 1G SFP and OEM SFP modules. Thats why compatible SFP modules are popular in market. Users can choose the right compatible SFP optical transceivers from reliable vendors according to their need with a cheap price.See all results for this question

Amazon 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm

VANDESAIL Fiber Optic Coupler, LC to LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Coupler OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4(Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to LC) 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver moduleUser rating: 4.8/5Price: $23.99Brand: 10GtekAmazon 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module: 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, SFP+ to LC Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module Previous page. 10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 10GBase-T Module for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti, D- Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik (Cat6a/7, 30-Meter) 4.6 out of 5 stars 10g sfp duplex optic transceiver module10G SFP+ TransceiversAt present, the company to the market 10G optical module is widely used in The Internet data center room, Ethernet transmission, SDH, SONET, fiber optic cable / fiber into the home, WDM wave sub-system, 10G fiber optic communication optical module products support SFP,

10G SFP+ Series Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules On Sale - FS

Cisco SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module US$ 39.00 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable10G SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules - FSCisco SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module US$ 39.00 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Leave a message

Message information

Please describe your brand size and data volume in detail to facilitate accurate quotation

Client Image 1
Client Image 2
Client Image 3
Client Image 4
Client Image 5
Client Image 6
Client Image 7
Client Image 8
Client Image 9
Client Image 10
Client Image 11
Client Image 12